34 Spring Place Gardens Mirfield, WF 14 0QU

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

RPJ Couriers will be what’s known as the ‘Controller’ and ‘Processor’ of the personal data you provide to us. We only collect basic personal data about you which can include special types of information or location-based information. This may include name, address, email, phone number.

We need to know your personal data in order to provide you with answers to your enquiries, on-going updates (i.e. installation information) in line with any enquiry or agreement/contract that we may have in place with you. We will not collect any data from you that we do not need in order to provide and oversee this service to you.

We reserve the right to change these Terms of Use from time to time without prior notice by changing them on our Site.

All the personal data we process is processed by our staff in the UK and, for the purposes of IT hosting and maintenance, this information is located on servers within the European Union. No third parties have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so.

We have a Data Protection regime in place to oversee the effective and secure processing of your data. More information on this data protection regime and GDPR compliance can be provided should you request it by contacting us through the website.

We are required under UK tax law to keep your data (name, address, contact details etc) for a minimum of 6 years after which time it will be destroyed.

If at any point you believe the information we process on you is incorrect, you can request to see this information and have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact us to have the matter investigated info@rpjcouriers.co.uk

If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are not processing your personal data in accordance with the law you can contact the Information Commissioner’s

Office https://ico.org.uk/

9.1 If you experience problems with our Site or would like to comment on it, please feel free to contact us at info@rpjcouriers.com

ClymatDesign